Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, MOSS LANE, ALDERLEY EDGE, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 7HP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£587,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.0%
Price Change
+£289,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£587,000
+97.0%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£289,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£298,000
+13.5%
Sold on 17 August 2012
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£262,500
+5.0%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+56.7%
Sold on 28 July 2003
Terraced
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,500
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 7HP
← Back to All Properties