Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, PLATT STREET, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 2AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+11.6%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+4.9%
Sold on 8 February 2019
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+34.4%
Sold on 21 April 2017
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,500
Sold on 16 March 2016
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 2AY
← Back to All Properties