Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, MONKS DRIVE, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L37 6DL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.2%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
-9.2%
Sold on 21 May 2025
Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£325,000
+60.5%
Sold on 9 October 2023
Detached
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£202,500
-10.8%
Sold on 25 May 2012
Detached
-£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,000
+37.6%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+54.2%
Sold on 2 March 2006
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,000
Sold on 13 August 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L37 6DL
← Back to All Properties