Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, THE PADDOCK, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 4JN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+10.7%
Sold on 29 July 2013
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+7.3%
Sold on 2 December 2011
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,500
+64.7%
Sold on 26 July 2005
Terraced
+£51,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,250
+37.8%
Sold on 22 August 2001
Terraced
+£21,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 23 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 4JN
← Back to All Properties