Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, CHEVIOT AVENUE, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 4DW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+12.1%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+16.0%
Sold on 23 October 2013
Detached
+£22,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,200
Sold on 18 October 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 4DW
← Back to All Properties