Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, HARDWICKE PLACE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 1PX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,000
Last Sold Price
22 June 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£208,000
+9.5%
Sold on 22 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
+21.4%
Sold on 23 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,500
+42.9%
Sold on 12 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,500
+28.9%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+65.8%
Sold on 23 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,250
Sold on 28 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL2 1PX
← Back to All Properties