Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, SOMERSBY CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 3XB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+32.0%
Sold on 1 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+13.6%
Sold on 16 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+134.0%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+32.4%
Sold on 20 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 24 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 3XB
← Back to All Properties