Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, DAVIS COURT, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3XU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
14 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.3%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£222,500
-5.3%
Sold on 14 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
-10.5%
Sold on 5 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£262,500
+390.7%
Sold on 11 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£209,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 30 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 3XU
← Back to All Properties