Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LAXTON CLOSE, ATTLEBOROUGH, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
NR17 1QY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+10.6%
Sold on 24 May 2016
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+17.5%
Sold on 27 October 2009
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+153.2%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Detached
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 7 November 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR17 1QY
← Back to All Properties