Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CROSSMEAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD19 4JG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.5%
Price Change
+£75,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+45.5%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Terraced
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,950
+39.8%
Sold on 11 July 2004
Terraced
+£46,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+96.8%
Sold on 22 August 2001
Terraced
+£58,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 29 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD19 4JG
← Back to All Properties