9, SWAN STREET, DARWEN, BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE

BB3 2LW

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£65,750
Last Sold Price
8 March 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.8%
Price Change
-£14,250 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£65,750-17.8%
Sold on 8 March 2019
Terraced
-£14,250 from previous sale
Sale #7
£80,000+0.0%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£80,000+113.3%
Sold on 29 November 2006
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£37,500+23.0%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£30,500+3.4%
Sold on 13 October 2000
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,500+22.9%
Sold on 2 October 1998
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 26 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1