Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, POONA ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 1SU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£528,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.0%
Price Change
-£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£528,000
-4.0%
Sold on 13 March 2025
Terraced
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£550,000
+10.1%
Sold on 19 August 2024
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£499,500
+76.8%
Sold on 23 June 2014
Terraced
+£217,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£282,500
+79.4%
Sold on 6 January 2004
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+21.2%
Sold on 26 May 1999
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 1 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 1SU
← Back to All Properties