Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, IVY STREET, RUNCORN, HALTON, HALTON
WA7 5NU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£83,125
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.1%
Price Change
+£28,125 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£83,125
+51.1%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Terraced
+£28,125 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+243.8%
Sold on 21 May 2009
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£16,000
+60.0%
Sold on 30 October 1996
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,000
Sold on 17 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA7 5NU
← Back to All Properties