Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WOODLANDS, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 6JQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.9%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+23.9%
Sold on 23 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+33.7%
Sold on 24 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
-11.1%
Sold on 27 April 2012
Semi-Detached
-£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,500
+14.2%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,500
Sold on 30 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE29 6JQ
← Back to All Properties