Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, REID CRESCENT, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 4DG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£212,000
+13.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+31.1%
Sold on 28 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,995
Sold on 7 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 4DG
← Back to All Properties