Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
101, LEICESTER ROAD, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 8BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+11.5%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+59.5%
Sold on 3 July 2020
Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+1.2%
Sold on 6 August 2010
Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,000
Sold on 27 August 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 8BG
← Back to All Properties