23, BLENHEIM ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 6BA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£137,500
Last Sold Price
22 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-21.4%
Price Change
-£37,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£137,500-21.4%
Sold on 22 April 2022
Semi-Detached
-£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000+31.3%
Sold on 8 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£41,691 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,309-4.7%
Sold on 8 May 2008
Semi-Detached
-£6,641 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,950
Sold on 7 September 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1