Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HAMPSTEAD CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE19 3FR
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£502,500
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£502,500
+2.6%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£490,000
Sold on 17 December 2021
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE19 3FR
← Back to All Properties