Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, TOWNHEAD, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 6BW
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,500
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.1%
Price Change
+£94,300 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£262,500
+56.1%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£94,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,200
Sold on 30 June 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 6BW
← Back to All Properties