7, DINGLE ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD1 4HY

9 sales recorded

Property Overview

£113,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£113,000+31.4%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£86,000+2.4%
Sold on 21 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£84,000-5.1%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£88,500+121.2%
Sold on 8 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£40,000-3.6%
Sold on 5 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£41,500+3.9%
Sold on 4 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£39,950+0.0%
Sold on 24 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,950+166.3%
Sold on 23 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 24 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1