Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, BYRON CLOSE, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG24 9BN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+26.4%
Sold on 17 September 2025
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,500
+51.1%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+101.9%
Sold on 4 September 2000
Terraced
+£44,917 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,083
Sold on 13 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG24 9BN
← Back to All Properties