Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
OAKDENE, AXES LANE, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH1 5QL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£915,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.2%
Price Change
-£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£915,000
-4.2%
Sold on 14 October 2025
Detached
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£955,000
+33.6%
Sold on 26 November 2020
Detached
+£240,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£715,000
+24.8%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Detached
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£573,000
Sold on 8 July 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH1 5QL
← Back to All Properties