Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, ROBESON WAY, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 5RY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£482,500
Last Sold Price
19 February 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.0%
Price Change
+£122,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£482,500
+34.0%
Sold on 19 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£360,000
+26.3%
Sold on 9 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
-2.6%
Sold on 20 March 2009
Semi-Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£292,500
+160.0%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£180,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,495
Sold on 1 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 5RY
← Back to All Properties