Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, PECKLETON LANE, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 9JU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.7%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+62.7%
Sold on 4 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
+35.2%
Sold on 16 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+635.3%
Sold on 15 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 21 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 9JU
← Back to All Properties