Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, ISLAND WAY EAST, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME4 3JY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£198,000
+23.8%
Sold on 5 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+15.1%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,995
Sold on 21 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME4 3JY
← Back to All Properties