Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 210, BALMORAL COURT, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+35.0%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
-13.8%
Sold on 21 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+231.4%
Sold on 31 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 31 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6JQ
← Back to All Properties