Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
164, CARISBROOKE ROAD, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 1DQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£105,000
+75.0%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+46.3%
Sold on 1 August 2001
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000
+15.5%
Sold on 8 January 1999
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 23 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 1DQ
← Back to All Properties