Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GIFFORD, GUILDFORD LANE, WOKING, WOKING, SURREY
GU22 0AS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,275,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.5%
Price Change
+£595,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,275,000
+87.5%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Detached
+£595,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£680,000
+0.0%
Sold on 31 August 2022
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£680,000
-26.9%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Detached
-£250,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£930,000
+5.1%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£885,000
+52.6%
Sold on 6 August 2014
Detached
+£305,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£580,000
Sold on 30 June 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU22 0AS
← Back to All Properties