Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, CLARENDON ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3WQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.8%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£575,000
+19.8%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£480,000
+20.0%
Sold on 23 August 2018
Terraced
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£399,950
+40.3%
Sold on 10 October 2014
Terraced
+£114,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£285,000
Sold on 11 June 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3WQ
← Back to All Properties