Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, CORMORANT WAY, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 6HG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+3.8%
Sold on 5 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+52.0%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,000
+30.5%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,995
Sold on 11 October 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 6HG
← Back to All Properties