3, BANK BUILDINGS, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD9 4BA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£175,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.1%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£175,000+59.1%
Sold on 14 October 2022
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000-28.1%
Sold on 24 April 2018
Terraced
-£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,950+140.9%
Sold on 19 January 2007
Terraced
+£89,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500+33.7%
Sold on 1 August 2001
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 30 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1