51, TOWNFIELD GARDENS, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

WA14 4DT

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£232,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£232,000+26.1%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£184,000+47.2%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£125,000+4.2%
Sold on 25 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£119,950-9.1%
Sold on 17 September 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000+61.0%
Sold on 24 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000+36.7%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+42.9%
Sold on 2 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 10 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1