Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, KENDAL COURT, 6, DOWNES WAY, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M22 4UD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,500
Last Sold Price
15 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£147,500
+18.0%
Sold on 15 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+45.3%
Sold on 15 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
-21.8%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+65.4%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 9 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M22 4UD
← Back to All Properties