Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, OLD PENNY GARDENS, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 6UZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,500
Last Sold Price
16 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£177,500
+18.3%
Sold on 16 April 2021
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+20.0%
Sold on 3 June 2016
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+25.1%
Sold on 24 October 2012
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 4 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 6UZ
← Back to All Properties