Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88, SACKVILLE STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 2BY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.8%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+40.8%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£103,000
+89.0%
Sold on 21 July 2010
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£54,500
+32.9%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£41,000
+13.9%
Sold on 8 May 1998
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,000
-8.9%
Sold on 17 April 1998
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 26 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 2BY
← Back to All Properties