Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, GROVELANDS AVENUE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 0QT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£117,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+27.0%
Sold on 25 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£433,000
+73.2%
Sold on 15 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£183,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,995
Sold on 30 October 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 0QT
← Back to All Properties