Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, RAMSEY ROAD, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 2RW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.8%
Price Change
+£51,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+38.8%
Sold on 14 July 2005
Detached
+£51,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,250
+11.0%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Detached
+£13,255 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,995
+57.9%
Sold on 22 September 2000
Detached
+£43,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+204.0%
Sold on 27 March 1998
Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 17 February 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE28 2RW
← Back to All Properties