Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CHISNALL BROOK CLOSE, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L39 7AB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£338,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£60,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£338,000
+21.8%
Sold on 7 September 2023
Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£277,500
+11.0%
Sold on 4 December 2019
Detached
+£27,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 29 June 2012
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L39 7AB
← Back to All Properties