Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, CHRISTOPHER CRESCENT, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3BS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+20.0%
Sold on 15 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+87.6%
Sold on 1 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 26 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3BS
← Back to All Properties