Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, HIGH STREET, PRESTON, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
PR3 0YB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.0%
Price Change
+£108,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+39.0%
Sold on 23 June 2025
Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£277,000
+101.5%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Detached
+£139,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,500
Sold on 30 March 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR3 0YB
← Back to All Properties