Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, SOUTHDOWN COURT, BROADWAY, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1PJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.5%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+23.5%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,500
+170.0%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£127,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,995
Sold on 9 January 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1PJ
← Back to All Properties