FLAT 87, POWELL COURT, POWELL GARDENS, NEWHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN9 0PS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£134,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.7%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£134,000+11.7%
Sold on 27 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000+44.6%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000+121.3%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 30 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1