Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, LUMLEY GARDENS, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5GS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£215,000
+19.4%
Sold on 12 October 2022
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+0.0%
Sold on 12 June 2020
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
-2.7%
Sold on 22 November 2019
Detached
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,950
Sold on 26 May 2016
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5GS
← Back to All Properties