22, GOUDHURST CLOSE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT

CT2 7TU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£277,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.4%
Price Change
+£59,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£277,000+27.4%
Sold on 28 February 2023
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£217,500+17.6%
Sold on 22 May 2014
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+120.2%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Terraced
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000+71.4%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 28 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1