3, VENTNOR CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON

WA5 3JL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£295,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.3%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£295,000+55.3%
Sold on 18 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000+8.6%
Sold on 31 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,950+127.2%
Sold on 5 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£97,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000+57.8%
Sold on 27 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£28,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,800
Sold on 20 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1