Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BIRCH COTTAGE, MUDDLES GREEN, LEWES, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN8 6HN
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£630,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+384.6%
Price Change
+£500,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£630,000
+384.6%
Sold on 1 July 2025
Detached
+£500,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 5 September 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN8 6HN
← Back to All Properties