Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BAILDON WOOD COURT, SHIPLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD17 5QG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,500
Last Sold Price
27 May 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.5%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£112,500
+87.5%
Sold on 27 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+20.0%
Sold on 28 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+29.9%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 5 February 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD17 5QG
← Back to All Properties