Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, NEWTON CLOSE, HODDESDON, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 9PW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£399,950
Last Sold Price
2 September 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.8%
Price Change
+£139,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£399,950
+53.8%
Sold on 2 September 2016
Terraced
+£139,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+18.2%
Sold on 1 October 2008
Terraced
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£219,995
Sold on 1 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN11 9PW
← Back to All Properties