Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, HELVELLYN RISE, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA2 6QL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.1%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+34.1%
Sold on 7 January 2026
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
-8.0%
Sold on 8 January 2018
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
-3.2%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+31.9%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,500
Sold on 7 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 6QL
← Back to All Properties