Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, OGILVIE COURT, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 9PZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+20.8%
Sold on 6 January 2026
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£269,000
+37.9%
Sold on 8 May 2017
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+39.3%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Terraced
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,995
+105.9%
Sold on 10 February 2003
Terraced
+£71,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 12 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 9PZ
← Back to All Properties